Skills USA Student Organization


2013 SkillsUSA Pennsylvania State Champion: Job Interview Competition
Nathan Miller


2016 SkillsUSA State Champions: Entrepreneurship Competiton
Zachary Pewterbaugh, Blake Bomboy, Alisa Begic


2017 SkillsUSA State Champions: Entrepreneurship Competition
Nathan Cole, Zachary Pewterbaugh, Blake Bomboy, Eli Fraley

 

2012 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA Distrrict 6 Competition Results
Erik Springer – 1st – Technical Drafting Competition
2012 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA State Competition Results
Erik Springer – 2nd – Technical Drafting Competition
2013 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA District 6 Competition Results
Eli Davenport – 2nd Place – Architectural Drafting Competition
Nathan Miller – 1st Place – Job Interview Competition
Erik Springer – 1st Place – Technical Drafting Competition
David Mong – 2nd Place – Job Skill Demonstration A Competition
2013 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA State Competition Results
Nathan Miller – 1st Place – Job Interview Competition
Erik Springer – 4th Place – Technical Drafting Competition
2014 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA District 6 Competition Results
Trent Charles – 1st Place – Technical Drafting Competition
Ethan Miller – 3rd Place – Job Interview Competition
2014 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA State Competiton Results
Trent Charles – 4th Place – Technical Drafting Competition
2015 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA District 6 Competition Results
Ethan Miller –  3rd Place – Job Interview Competition
Dustin Myers – 3rd Place – Architectural Drafting Competition
Carter Ohnmeiss – 2nd Place – Technical Drafting Competition
Logan Walters – 1st Place – Job Skill Demonstration Open Competition
2015 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA State Competition Results
Logan Walters – 2nd Place – Job Skill Demonstration Open Competition
2016 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA District 6 Competition Results
Ethan Miller – 1st Place – Job Interview Competition
Dustin Myers – 1st Place – Architectural Drafting Competition
Carter Ohnmeiss – 1st Place – Technical Drafting Competition
2016 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA State Competition Results
Alisa Begic, Blake Bomboy, & Zach Pewterbaugh – 1st Place – Entrepreneurship Team Competition
2017 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA District 6 Competition Results
Brenndan Weaver – 2nd Place – Architectural Drafting Competition
William Logan Buck – 2nd Place – Technical Drafting Competition
2017 Drafting Students’ SkillsUSA State Competition Results
Blake Bomboy, Zach Pewterbaugh, Nathan Cole, Eli Fraley – 1st Place – Entrepreneurship Team Competition
To learn more about SkillsUSA click on the link below.
http://skillsusa.org/